Legal Advice: Privacy police and cookies

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the owner of the website, informs you of the following :

  • Company name: IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA
  • NIF: A30016638
  • Address: Avda. Inglaterra, Manzana 8, Plot 11, S/n, Polígono Industrial Las Salinas, 30840 – Alhama De Murcia (Murcia)

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of MURCIA in Volume 1372, page 185, section, page number MU-2577, entry 39

Within the limits established by law, IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA does not assume any responsibility derived from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and accuracy of the data or information contained in its web pages.

The contents and information do not bind IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, since it is merely a service offered for informational and informative purposes.

The Internet pages of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA may contain links to other pages of third parties that IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA cannot control. Therefore, IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA cannot assume responsibility for the content that may appear on third-party pages.

The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and other content included in this website are the exclusive property of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA

Also, to access some of the services that IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA offers through the website, you must provide some personal data. In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of With these data we inform you that, by completing these forms, your personal data will be incorporated and will be processed in the files of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA in order to be able to provide and offer our services as well as to inform you of improvements to the website.

We also inform you that you will have the possibility at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation and portability of your personal data, free of charge by email to: [email protected] or at the address : Avda. Inglaterra, Manzana 8, Parcela 11, S/n, Polígono Industrial Las Salinas, 30840 – Alhama De Murcia (Murcia).

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD

IGH FLAVOUR & TEChNOLOGY, SA, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.igharoma.com, are included in the Specific automated files of users of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA services

The collection and automated processing of personal data is for the purpose of maintaining the commercial relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation, and repealing the old LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Rights Digital (LOPDGDD).

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user via email to: [email protected] or at the address: Avda. Inglaterra, Manzana 8, Parcela 11, S/n, Polígono Industrial Las Salinas, CP 30840 – Alhama De Murcia (Murcia).

The user declares that all the information provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to keep it updated, communicating the changes to IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

At IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA, we will process your personal data collected through the Website: www.igharoma.com, for the following purposes:

  1. Comply with the commercial, labor, corporate and accounting obligations of the company.
  2. Provide its services in accordance with the particular needs of customers, in order to fulfill the contracts signed by it.
  3. Sending commercial information and newsletters about new services offered on the web and in the sector.
  4. The process of filing, updating systems, protection and custody of company information and databases.
  5. Provide the services contracted by the user.
  6. Send promotional information electronically.
  7. Provide the information requested by the user through the contact form.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of said records are mandatory, being impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

For how long is the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities could arise for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
  2. The free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do so in an erroneous or incomplete manner, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA, except under legal obligation.

Hosting services located outside the European Economic Area have been contracted, in the USA, considered a safe destination for international data transfers, under the Privacy Shield.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA is not responsible for the user’s breach of the RGPD.

Intellectual property rights www.igharoma.com

IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, “know how” and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.igharoma.com and the services offered therein, as well as as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or non-strictly private use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the www.igharoma.com website is not permitted without prior written consent.

Software Intellectual Property

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA, even if they are free and/or publicly available.

IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for their duration.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA, and the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY. , SA, assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of the hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA and, in particular of:

  1. The use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  2. The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  3. The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  4. The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or contravening the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of people physical with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of the same.
  5. The use of the domain’s mail server and email addresses for sending spam.

The user is fully responsible for the content of their website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and the protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA for the expenses generated by the imputation of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a judicial decision. not final.

Protection of hosted information

IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. In the same way, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with prior acceptance by the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA

commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA that are similar to those that were initially the object of contracting with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.

Cookies policy

IGH FLAVOUR & TECHNOLOGY, SA informs about the use of cookies on its website: www.igharoma.com

What are cookies?

Cookies are files that can be downloaded to your computer through web pages. They are tools that play an essential role in the provision of numerous information society services. Among others, they allow a web page to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information obtained, they can be used to recognize the user and improve the service offered.

Types of cookies

Depending on who is the entity that manages the domain from which the cookies are sent and processes the data obtained, two types can be distinguished:

  • Own cookies: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
  • Third-party cookies: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

In the event that cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they cannot be considered as own cookies.

There is also a second classification according to the length of time they remain stored in the client’s browser, which may be:

  • Session Cookies: Designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are usually used to store information that is only interesting to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion (eg a list of products purchased).
  • Persistent cookies: The data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

Finally, there is another classification with six types of cookies according to the purpose for which the data obtained is processed:

  • Technical cookies: Those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session , access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, carry out the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks.
  • Personalization cookies: They allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, the configuration region from where you access the service, etc.
  • Analysis cookies: They allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookie is used to measure the activity of the websites, applications or platforms and to create browsing profiles of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements in function of the analysis of the usage data made by the users of the service.
  • Advertising cookies: They allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of advertising spaces.
  • Behavioral advertising cookies: They store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.
  • External social network cookies: They are used so that visitors can interact with the content of different social platforms (facebook, youtube, twitter, linkedIn, etc.) and that they are generated only for the users of said social networks. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected is regulated by the privacy policy of the corresponding social platform.

Deactivation and elimination of cookies

You have the option to allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer. By disabling cookies, some of the available services may no longer be operational. The way to disable cookies is different for each browser, but it can usually be done from the Tools or Options menu. You can also consult the Help menu of the browser where you can find instructions. The user may at any time choose which cookies he wants to work on this website.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer:

  • Microsoft Internet Explorer or Microsoft Edge: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
  • Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/impedir-que-los-sitios-web-guarden-sus-preferencia
  • Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=es
  • Safari: http://safari.helpmax.net/en/privacy-and-security/how-to-manage-cookies/
  • Opera: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

In addition, you can also manage the cookie store in your browser through tools such as the following:

  • Ghostery: www.ghostery.com
  • Your Online Choices: www.youronlinechoices.com/en/

Cookies used on www.igharoma.com

The cookies that are being used in this portal are identified below, as well as their type and function:

  • _utma
    • Duration: 2 years from its installation or update.
    • Description: Collects anonymous information about user navigation through the website in order to know the origin of visits and other statistical data. This cookie is normally stored in the browser on the first visit to our website. If the cookie has been deleted via the browser and you subsequently visit our website again, a new cookie of the type _utma is written with a different unique ID. This cookie is used to determine unique visitors to our website and is updated with each page view. Additionally, this cookie provides a unique identifier that Google Analytics uses to ensure the validity and accessibility of the cookie, as well as an extra security measure.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • _utmb
    • Duration: 30 minutes
    • Description: Stores information about the activity of the visit to our website and mainly the duration of it.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • _utmc
    • Duration: Session
    • Description: Stores information about the activity of the visit to our website and mainly the duration of it.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • _utmz
    • Duration: 6 months from its installation or update.
    • Description: This cookie is normally stored in the browser on the first visit to our website. This cookie stores how the visitor got to our website, either directly by entering the domain address, a link, a web search or an advertisement. The cookie is updated each time you visit our website.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • _ga
    • Duration: 2 years
    • Description: It is used to distinguish users. Generated by Google Analytics. Google stores the information collected by cookies on servers located in the United States, complying with European legislation regarding the protection of personal data and undertakes not to share it with third parties, except when required by law or necessary for the operation of the system. Google does not associate your IP address with any other information it has. If you wish to obtain more information about the cookies used by Google Analytics, please access this address: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es&csw=1
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • _gat
    • Duration: 1 minute
    • Description: Used to show our advertising on other pages of the Google network. Generated by Google Analytics. Google stores the information collected by cookies on servers located in the United States, complying with European legislation regarding the protection of personal data and undertakes not to share it with third parties, except when required by law or necessary for the operation of the system. Google does not associate your IP address with any other information it has. If you wish to obtain more information about the cookies used by Google Analytics, please access this address: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es&csw=1
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Behavioral advertising
  • _gid
    • Duration: 24 hours
    • Description: Generated by Google Analytics. Google stores the information collected by cookies on servers located in the United States, complying with European legislation regarding the protection of personal data and undertakes not to share it with third parties, except when required by law or necessary for the operation of the system. Google does not associate your IP address with any other information it has. If you wish to obtain more information about the cookies used by Google Analytics, please access this address: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es&csw
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Behavioral advertising
  • APISID
    • Duration: 2 years
    • Description: When you create or log in to a Google account, this cookie is stored on your computer in order to remain connected to your Google account when you visit its services again. As long as you remain logged in and use plugins on other websites like ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • HSID
    • Duration: 2 years
    • Description: When you create or log in to a Google account, this cookie is stored on your computer in order to remain connected to your Google account when you visit its services again. As long as you remain logged in and use plugins on other websites like ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • LOGIN_INFO
    • Duration: 2 years
    • Description: In some pages of our Website we have embedded YouTube videos, it is a Google service. Its use implies the remission of this cookie in addition to the cookies that Google requires if you keep the session active with your account, in order to view the embedded videos, estimate the bandwidth and show how many times it has been played.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • PREF
    • Duration: 2 years
    • Description: When you create or log in to a Google account, this cookie is stored on your computer in order to remain connected to your Google account when you visit its services again. As long as you remain logged in and use plugins on other websites like ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • SAPISID
    • Duration: 2 years
    • Description: In some pages of our Website we have embedded YouTube videos, it is a Google service. Its use implies the remission of this cookie in addition to the cookies that Google requires if you keep the session active with your account, in order to view the embedded videos, estimate the bandwidth and show how many times it has been played.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • S.I.D.
    • Duration: 2 years
    • Description: When you create or log in to a Google account, this cookie is stored on your computer in order to remain connected to your Google account when you visit its services again. As long as you remain logged in and use plugins on other websites like ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • SSID
    • Duration: 2 years
    • Description: When you create or log in to a Google account, this cookie is stored on your computer in order to remain connected to your Google account when you visit its services again. As long as you remain logged in and use plugins on other websites like ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
    • Duration: 8 months
    • Description: In some pages of our Website we have embedded YouTube videos, it is a Google service. Its use implies the remission of this cookie in addition to the cookies that Google requires if you keep the session active with your account, in order to view the embedded videos, estimate the bandwidth and show how many times it has been played.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • YSC
    • Duration: On logout
    • Description: In some pages of our Website we have embedded YouTube videos, it is a Google service. Its use implies the remission of this cookie in addition to the cookies that Google requires if you keep the session active with your account, in order to view the embedded videos, estimate the bandwidth and show how many times it has been played.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • nTpXe.resume
    • Duration: 1 month
    • Description: In some pages of our Website we have embedded YouTube videos, it is a Google service. Its use implies the remission of this cookie in addition to the cookies that Google requires if you keep the session active with your account, in order to view the embedded videos, estimate the bandwidth and show how many times it has been played.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • NID
    • Duration: 6 months
    • Description: The purpose of this cookie is to store information about your preferences.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Personalization
  • AMP_TOKEN
    • Duration: 30 seconds to 1 year
    • Description: Includes a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP’s Client ID service. Other possible values ​​indicate disablements, requests in progress, or errors obtained while retrieving an ID from the AMP Client ID service.
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics
  • _gac_
    • Duration: 90 days
    • Description: Includes campaign information related to the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and AdWords accounts, website conversion tags will read this cookie, unless you disable it
    • Type: Third
    • Purpose: Analytics

www.igharoma.com displays information about its Cookies Policy at the bottom or top of any portal page with each login.

Given this information, it is possible to carry out the following actions:

  • Accept cookies: This notice will not be displayed again when accessing any page of the portal during this session.
  • Modify/customize your settings: You can obtain more information about what cookies are, learn about the Cookies Policy of: www.igharoma.com and modify your browser settings.